YGOPRO Forum

Welcome Guest! To enable all features please try to register or login.
Options
Go to last post Go to first unread
Jamster26  
#1 Posted : Monday, January 21, 2019 7:37:35 PM(UTC)
Jamster26

Rank: Advanced Member

Joined: 12/12/2013(UTC)
Posts: 1,108

Thanks: 75 times
Was thanked: 102 time(s) in 74 post(s)
UserPostedImage


All Star Character Tournament 2019 #1 - Sign Up!

Confirmed Participants:




Rules:

1. Select one character from the list below and sign up here: https://challonge.com/to...ments/signup/vw2oDkc8FL. Then join our Facebook Group: https://www.facebook.com/groups/YGOPROTournaments/

2 You cannot pick a character that has already been taken. You can make your deck ANY way you want as long as it satisfies the TCG Banlist and the requirements in parentheses for that character. This is NOT a character deck tournament, but a character themed tournament. Make your decks competitive and do not limit yourself to cards that only the character used.

3. I shall be uploading all of the tournament match duels to my Youtube channel, subscribe and support the tournament here: youtube.com/c/JamOfWar

4. Message me on Facebook with the character you have selected.

5. You must send me your decklist (main & side deck) that you wish to use for the tournament by sending me the deck file on Facebook. Players have until the day of the tournament to resubmit their decks. You cannot change your deck once the tournament begins, report to me if your opponent violates any deck requirement. Players who violate will be disqualified.

6. BOTH players must record replays of all rounds and the winner uploads all replays with names and scores to me on Facebook (Ex. Yugi vs Mai 2-1, Yugi vs Mai 2-0) If no replay, then re-duel.

7. Each round lasts 2 days. If a replay is not submitted by then, a win is given to the more active player. Active players are determined by activity on Facebook. If both players are inactive/active, then a 0-0 score is given.

8. You are responsible for scheduling your matches with your opponent. PM your opponent on Facebook and schedule a time to duel. If you cannot find your opponent, then contact me.

List: 2018.12 TCG
Allowed Cards: TCG/OCG
Format: Double Elimination
Begins: February 02, 7PM GMT
Duel Mode: Match
Location: YGOPro Percy
Bracket: https://challonge.com/5cl4bzk3


List of Characters:

Duel Monsters:

Anubis - Sphinx (must have at least 3 “Pyramid of Light” and 6 "Sphinx" monsters in main deck.)

Arkana - Spellcaster (must have at least 15 Spellcaster Type monsters in main deck.)

Atem 1 – Legendary Knights (must have at least 1 “Eye of Timaeus”, 1 “Legend of Heart”, 1 “Fang of Critias”, 1 “Claw of Hermos”, and 3 different “Legendary Knight” monsters in the main deck.)

Atem 2 – Egyptian Gods (must have at least 1 “Slifer the Sky Dragon”, 1 “Winged Dragon of Ra”, 1 “Obelisk the Tormentor”, and 1 “Horakthy” in main deck.

Atem V3 -(must have at least 15 cards that include “Dark Magician” in their card text or card name in main deck.) - TAKEN

Bakura - Fiend (must have at least 15 Fiend Type monsters including 1 “Dark Necrofear” in main deck.)

Bakura V2 - Destiny Board (must have atleast 1 "Dark Sanctuary", 1 "Destiny Board" & 1 of each "Spirit Message" in main deck.)

Bandit Keith - Machine (must have at 10 Machine Type monsters including 1 “Barrel Dragon” in the main deck.)

Bonz - Zombie (must have at least 15 Zombie Type monsters in main deck)

Crump - Penguin (must include 6 "Penguin" monsters.)

Dartz - Orichalcos (must have atleast 3 "Seal of Orichalcos" & 1 "Orichalcos Shunoros" in main deck).

Duke Devlin - Dice (must have at least 1 "Orgoth the Relentless" and 9 cards that involve rolling a “Dice” as part of its effect in the main deck.

Espa Roba - Jinzo (must have at least 10 "Jinzo" monsters in main deck)

Gozaburo Kaiba - Exodia Necross (must have all 5 pieces of “Exodia the Forbidden One” and 1 “Exodia Necross” in main deck.)

Ishizu Ishtar - Gravekeeper (must have at least 15 "Gravekeeper" cards in main deck.)

Joey - Red Eyes (must include 15 cards that include “Red-Eyes” in card text or name in main deck.)

Kaiba - Blue Eyes (must include 15 cards that include “Blue-Eyes” in card text or card name in main deck.)

Lumis & Umbra - (must have at least 3 “Melchid the four-face beast”, 1 “Masked Beast Des Gardius”, and 1 “Mask of Remnants”)

Mai Valentine - Harpie (must have at least 15 "Harpie" cards in main deck.)

Mako Tsunami - Sea Stealth - (must have atleast 3 "Citadel Whale" and 3 "Sea Stealth Attack" in main deck)

Marik - Ra (must have at least 1 “Winged Dragon of Ra”, 3 “Winged Dragon of Ra – Sphere Mode”, and 1 “Winged Dragon of Ra – Immortal Phoenix” in main deck,)

Noah Kaiba - Spirit (must have at least 10 Spirit monsters in main deck).

Noah V2 - Shinato (must have atleast 3 "Shinato, King of a Higher Plane" & 3 "Shinato's Ark" in main deck).

Odion - Temple of the Kings (must have at least 1 "Mystical Beast of Serket", 1 "Temple of the Kings" and 10 Continuous Traps in main deck, 9 of which must be trap monsters.)

Panik - Dark Illusion - (must have atleast 3 "Castle of Dark Illusions" & 3 "Yellow Luster Shield" in main deck).

Paradox Brothers – Gate Guardian (must have at least 1 “Gate Guardian”, 1 “Suijin”, 1 “Kazejin”, and 1 “Sanjin” in the main deck.)

Pegasus - Toon (must have at least 15 cards that include "Toon" in card text or card name in main deck)

Pegasus v2 – Eyes Restrict (must have at lest 10 "eyes-restrict" / "relinquished" total cards in main and extra deck.)

Rafael - Guardian (must have at least 3 “Guardian Eatos”, 3 “Guardian Dreadscythe”, and 3 “Arsenal Summoner” in main deck.

Rex Raptor - Dragon (must have at least 15 Dragon / Dinosaur Type monsters total in main deck. “Blue-Eyes White Dragon” and “Red-Eyes Black Dragon” are not allowed.)

Skull Knight –Vanilla Ritual (must have at least 1 “Lycanthrope” and at least 8 Normal monsters in the main deck.)

Solomon Muto - Exodia (must have all 5 parts of “Exodia the Forbidden One” in main deck)

Tea Gardner - Fairy (must have at least 15 Fairy Type monsters in the main deck not including “Melodious” or “The Agent” or “Star Seraph”.)

Tristan Taylor - Necro (mus have atleast 9 "Necro" cards in main deck).

Trudge (Season 0 version) – Defense / Warrior (must have at least 3 "Stone Statue of the Aztecs" OR 3 "The Immortal Bushi" in main deck.) - TAKEN

Weevil Underwood - Insect (must have at least 10 Insect Type monsters in main deck, including 1 "Metamorphosed Insect Queen")

Yako - Wicked Gods (must have at least 3 “The Wicked-“ DIVINE monsters and 3 “Mound of the Bound” in the main deck. Hint: Wicked Gods deck in link below.)

Yugi V1 - Magnet Warrior (must have atleast 10 "Magnet / Magna Warrior" cards in main deck)

Yugi v2 – Black Luster (must have at least 15 cards that include “Black Luster” in their card text or card name in main deck.)

Yugi v3 – Buster Blader (must have at least 12 “Destruction Sword” cards and 3 “Buster Blader” cards in main deck.)

Yugi V4 - Magician Girl (must have atleast 10 "Magician Girl" cards in main deck).

Zigfried - Valkyrie (must have atleast 10 "Valkyrie" or "Goddess" cards total in the main deck).

GX:

Adrian Gecko - Cloudian (must have at least 9 "Cloudian" cards in main deck).

Alexis Rhodes - Cyber Blader (must have at least 1 “Cyber Blader”, 1 “Etoile Cyber”, 1 “Blade Skater”, 1 “Polymerization”, 2 “Ojama Trio” in main deck)

Aster Phoenix - Destiny Hero (must have at least 9 "Destiny" cards in main deck not including “Destiny Board” total).

Atticus Rhodes - Red Eyes (must include 10 "Red Eyes" cards in main deck.)

Axel Brodie - Volcanic (must have at least 15 "Volcanic" / “Blaze Accelerator” cards in the main deck")

Belowski - Mokey Mokey (must have 6 "Mokey Mokey" cards in main deck.)

Brron - Dark World (must have at least 15 "Dark World" cards in main deck).

Camula - Vampire (must have at least 12 "Vampire" cards in main deck.)

Chazz Princeton - Ojama (must have at least 10 or more “Ojama” (or Ojamuscle) cards in your Main Deck.)

Chazz Princeton v2 – Armed Dragon (must have at least 6 “Armed Dragon” monsters and 1 “Light and Darkness Dragon” in the main deck.)

Chazz Princeton v3 – VWXYZ (must have at least 2 each of “X-Head Cannon”, “Y-Dragon Head”, “Z-Metal Tank”, “V-Tiger Jet”, and “W-Wing Catapult” in the main deck.)

Crocodile Cook - Rock (must have at least 15 Rock Type monsters in main deck.)

Crowler - Ancient Gear (must have at least 10 "Ancient Gear" monsters in main deck.)

Dimitri – Mirror (must use the exact same deck (Main+Extra) as the opponent except for side deck. Opponent must send you his/her deck.)

Dr. Banner - D.D. (must have at least 6 “D.D.” monsters, 1 “Macro Cosmos”, 1 “Dimensional Fissure” in the main deck.
)
Fonda Fontaine - Nurse Burn (must include 3 “Bad Reaction to Simochi” and 3 “Nurse Reficule the Fallen One” in main deck)

Howard Miller - Deckout (must win by deckout only. All other ways of winning do not count.)

Jaden Yuki - Hero (must have at least 6 "Hero" monsters in main deck and 5 different “Hero” monsters in extra deck. )

Kagemaru - Sacred Beasts (must have at least 1 “Hamon-“, 1 “Raviel-“, 1 “Uria-“, and 1 “Armityle-“ in deck.)

Jesse Anderson - Crystal Beast (must have at least 15 "Crystal" cards in main deck, not including “Crystal Seer”.)

Koyo Hibiki - Elemental Hero (must have at least 1 “Elemental Hero Bubbleman”, 1 “Elemental Hero Avian”, 1 “Elemental Hero Clayman”, and 1 “Elemental Hero Burstinatrix” in main deck and at least 5 “Hero” monsters in the extra deck.)

Midori Hibiki – Darklord (must have at least 3 LV8 or higher Fairy Type monsters and 5 “Darklord” monsters in the main deck.)

Reggie MacKenzie - Angel (must have at least 6 “The Agent” monsters in the main deck.)

Sartorius - Arcana (must have at least 3 “Arcana Force XXI - The World” and 3 “Light Barrier” in main deck.)

Taigo Sorano - Horus (must have at least 6 "Horus" monsters and 1 “Royal Decree” in main deck.)

Supreme King – Evil Hero (must have at least 3 “Dark Calling”, 1 “Dark Fusion” , and 3 “Evil Hero Dark Gaia” in the deck.)

Syrus Truesdale - Roid (must have at least 1 “Vehicroid Connection Zone” and 6 “Roid” monsters in main deck. Hint: Roid deck in link below.)

The D / Kyle Jables – Plasma (must have at least 3 “Destiny Hero Plasma” and 3 “Scapegoat” in the main deck.)

Tania - Amazoness (must have at least 15 "Amazoness" cards in main deck.)

Thelonius Viper - Venom (must have at least 15 Reptile Type monsters including 1 “Vennominaga” in main deck.)

Titan - Archfiends (must have at least 8 "Archfiend" cards in the main deck.)

Tyranno Hassleberry - Dinosaur/Evolzar (must have at least 15 “Evoltile” / “Evo-“ / “Evolsaur” / “Evolzar” cards total in main deck)

Yubel - (must have at least 9 “Yubel” monsters in main deck.)

Zane Truesdale - Cyber (must have at least 15 “Cyber” cards in the main deck, not including “Cyberdark”.)

Zane Truesdale v2 – Cyberdark (must have at least 8 “Cyberdark” cards in the main deck.)

5Ds:

Akiza Izinkski - Plant Synchro (must have at least 10 Plant Type monsters, must include 1 “Black Rose Dragon”)

Aporia - Meklord (must have at least 6 "Meklord" monsters in main deck)

Aria - Alien (must have at least 9 “Alien” monsters in main deck.)

Bolt Tanner - Machina (must have at least 10 "Machina" cards in main deck)

Bruno/Antimony - TG (must have at least 9 "T.G." monsters in main deck.)

Carly Carmine - Earthbound (must have at least 3 “Earthbound Immortal Aslla Piscu”.)

Crow Hogan - Blackwing (must have at least 15 "Blackwing" monsters)

Devack - Beast (must have at least 12 Beast Type monsters in main deck.)

Dexter - Batteryman (must have at least 12 "Batteryman" monsters in main deck)

Greiger - Reactor (must have at least 9 "Reactor" monsters. Hint: Reactor deck in link below)

Halldor - Nordic (must contain 10 or more “Nordic” cards in the main deck and 1 copy each of “Thor, Lord of the Aeesir”, “Loki, Lord of the Aesir”, and “Odin, Father of the Aesir” in extra deck.)

Hunter Pace - Burning Skull (must have at least 3 "Burning Skull Head" and 3 “Skull Flame” monsters in main deck.)

Jack Atlas - Resonator (must have at least 6 “Resonator” monsters in main deck and 5 different “Hot Red Dragon” or “Red Dragon” monsters in the extra deck.)

Kalin Kessler - Infernity (must have at least 7 "Infernity" cards in main deck)

Lazar - Clown Control (must have at least 3 “Dream Clown” and 3 “Stumbling” in main deck.)

Leo - Morphtronic (must have at least 15 "Morphtronic" cards in main deck)

Misty - Reptilianne (must have at least 10 "Reptiliane" cards in main deck.)

Paradox - Malefic (must have at least 9 "Malefic" cards in main deck)

Rex Goodwin - Inca (must have at least 3 “Oracle of the Sun”, 2 “Fire Ant Ascator”, and 2 “Supay” in main deck.)

Roman Goodwin - Arachnid (must have at least 3 “Underground Arachnid” and 3 “Labradorite Dragon” in deck.)

Sayer - Psychic (must have at least 10 Psychic Type monsters in main deck.)

Skeleton Knight - Hellfire (must have at least 10 Zombie Type monsters including 3 “Hellfire Boatwatcher” in main deck.)

Taro Yamashita - Vanilla LV1 (must have at least 15 LV1 Normal monsters in main deck.)

Tetsu Trudge (5ds) – Goyo (must have at least 5 different “Goyo” monsters in Extra deck and 6 Tuner monsters in main deck.)

Yoshizo Hayashi – Huge Revolution (must have at least 3 “Huge Revolution”, 1 “Oppressed People”, 1 “People Running About” and 1 “United Resistance” in main deck.)

Yusei - Synchron/Stardust (must have at least 10 "Synchron" / “Junk” monsters total in main deck and 6 “Stardust” / “Shooting” Synchro Monsters in the extra deck.)

Z-ONE - Timelord (must have at least 5 "Timelord" monsters including 1 “Sephylon-“.)

Zexal:

Alito - Battlin Boxer (must have at least 10 "Battlin Boxer" monsters in main deck.)

Alpha - Mecha Phantom beast (must have at least 15 "Mecha Phantom" monsters in main deck)

Anna Kaboom - Trains (must have at least 6 LV10 / Rank 10 Machine Type monsters total and 3 “Revolving Switchyard” in main deck.)

Astral - Number (must have at least 12 different "Number" monsters in extra deck, Not allowed: “Needle Worm”, “Relay Soul”, “Destiny Board”, “Inferno Tempest”, “Jackpot 7”, “Reversal Quiz”, “Exodia the Forbidden One”, “Final Countdown” and Spells/Traps which do effect damage.)

Bronk Stone - Geargia (must have at least 9 "Geargia" monsters in main deck)

Dark Mask of Laughter - Evilswarm (must have at least 12 “Evilswarm” monsters in main deck)

Devon – Ben Kei (must have at least 9 Equip cards and 3 “Armed Samurai – Ben Kei” in main deck.)

Dextra - Butterspy (must have at least 12 "Butterspy" monsters in main deck.)

Don Thousand - Barian (must have at least 3 “Rank-Up-Magic Limited Barian's Force” and 3 “Stoic Challenge” in main deck.)

Dr. Faker - Heart-eartH (must have at least 3 “Garbage” monsters in main deck, 3 “Number 53” and 1 “Number 92” in extra deck)

Dumon - Star Seraph (must have at least 15 “Star Seraph” monsters in main deck.)

Eviluder - Starship (must include at least 1 “Jade Knight”, 1 “Victory Viper”, 1 “Lord British Space Fighter”, and 1 “Blue Thunder” in the main deck.)

Girag - Hand (must have 3 each of “Fire Hand”, “Ice Hand”, “Magic Hand”, “Prominence Hand” in the main deck)

Kento Naito - Noble Knights (must have at least 15 “Noble Knight” / “Noble Arms” cards total in the main deck.)

Kite Tenjo - Galaxy Eyes (must have at least 15 “Galaxy” cards in the main deck)

Lilybot - Wind-Up (must have at least 15 “Wind-Up” cards in main deck.)

Litterbot - Bujin (must have at least 15 “Bujin” monsters in the main deck.)

Nistro - Heroic (must have at least 10 “Heroic” monsters in main deck.)

Orbital 7 – Super Defense Robot (must have at least 10 Machine Type monsters in main deck including 6 “Super Defense Robot”)

Quattro - Gimmick Puppet (must have at least 12 “Gimmick Puppet” monsters in main deck.)

Quinton - Dyson (must have at least 1 “Number 9”, “Number C9”, “Number C6”, and 3 “Rank-Up-Magic Argent Chaos Force” in deck)

Reginald Kastle - Shark (must have at least 7 "Shark" monsters in the main deck)

Rio Kastle - Blizzard (must have at least 10 Water Winged-Beast monsters in main deck.)

Shota Geki - Fire Fist (must have at least 12 “Fire Fist” monsters in the main deck.)

Takashi Todoroki – Crashbug (must have at least 4 different “Crashbug” monsters in main deck.)

Thunder Spark - Hunder (must have at least 12 Thunder Type monsters in main deck)

Trey - Chronomaly (must have at least 10 “Chronomaly” monsters in the main deck)

Vector - Dark Mist (must have at least 3 "Umbral" monsters in main deck, 1 Number 96, C96, 43, and C43 in extra deck.)

Vetrix - Heraldic (must have at least 12 “Heraldic” / “Heraldry” cards in main deck.)

Yuma Tsukumo - Utopia (must have at least 8 "Utopia" monsters in extra deck and 3 “Xyz Change Tactics”, 5 “ZW” monsters in main deck.)

Yuma Tsukumo v2 – Gagaga/Gogogo (must contain 10 or more “Zubaba”, “Gagaga”, “Gogogo” and/or “Dododo” cards in the main deck.)

Arc-V:

Ayu – Aquarium (must have at least 9 “Aquarium” cards and 6 “Aquaactress” monsters in main deck)

Battle Beast - Gladiator Beast (must have atleast 15 "Gladiator Beast" cards in main deck).

Gongenzaka - Superheavy Samurai (must have at least 15 “Superheavy Samurai” monsters in main deck.)

Hikage – Ninja (must have at least 6 “Ninja” monsters and 3 “Ninjitsu Art” cards in main deck.)

Hokuto Shijima - Constellar (must have at least 10 “Constellar” monsters in the main deck.)

Kyoji - Monarch (must have atleast 15 "Monarch cards in main deck. Extra deck not allowed).

Lulu Obsidian - Lyrical Luscinia (must have atleast 9 "Lyrical Luscinia" monsters in main deck).

Masumi Kotsu - Gem-Knight (must have at least 15 “Gem-Knight” cards in main deck.)

Meiru – Prediction Princess (must have at least 5 “Prediction Princess” cards and 5 Flip Effect monsters in main deck.)

Reiji Akaba - DDD (must have atleast 15 “D/D” / “D/D/D” or “Covenant” cards total in the main deck.)

Riley Akaba - C/C (must have atleast 10 "C/C" monsters in main deck).

Rin - Wind Witch (must have atleast 9 "Wind Witch" monsters in main deck and 2 "Wind Witch" in the extra deck).

Selena – Lunalight (must have at least 15 “Lunalight” monsters in the main deck.)

Shingo Sawatari - Yosenju (must have at least 15 “Yosenju” cards in main deck.)

Shingo Sawatari V2 - Abyss Actors (must have atleast 15 "Abyss Actor" cards in main deck)

Shun Kurosaki - Raidraptors (must have at least 15 “Raidraptor” cards in main deck.)

Sora Shiun'in - Fluffal/Frightfur (must have at least 15 “Fluffal” / “Frightfur” / “Edge Imp” cards total in the main deck.)

Teppei Tairyobata – Fish (must have at least 9 Fish Type monsters and 1 “The Legendary Fisherman” in the main deck.)

Yaiba Todo - X-Saber (must have at least 15 “X-Saber” / “XX-Saber” monsters or “Gottoms” cards total in main deck.)

Yugo – Speedroid (must have at least 15 “Speedroid” monsters in the main deck.)

Yuri - Predator Plants (must have atleast 15 "Predaplant" / "Predator Plant" cards in main deck).

Yuto – Phantom Knights (must have at least 15 “The Phantom Knights” cards in the main deck.)

Yuya - Odd-Eyes/Performapal (must have at least 15 “Odd-Eyes”, “Performapal”, or “Magician” total monsters in the main deck.)

Yuzu Hiragi - Melodious (must have at least 12 “Melodious” cards in main deck.)

The Doktor - Parasite (must have atleast 3 "Parasite Fusioner" & 3 "Polymerization" in main deck).

VRAINS:

Yusaku Fujiki - Minimum of 15 Cyberse-Type monsters including 1 "Firewall Dragon" & "Decode Talker" in the Extra Deck).

Go Onizuka - Minimum of 15 Warrior-Type monsters including minimum of 5 "Gouki" monsters in the main deck and 1 "Gouki The Great Ogre".)

Aoi Zaiden - Minimum of 15 Fairy-Type Monsters in the main deck including minimum of 5 "Trickstar" monsters in the main deck and 1 "Trickstar Holly Angel" in the Extra Deck).

Emma Bessho - Minimum of 15 Spellcaster-Type Monsters in the main deck including minimum of 5 "Altergeist" monsters in the main deck and 1 "Altergeist Prime Banshee" in the Extra Deck).

Akira Zaizen - Minimum of 15 Fiend-Type Monsters in the main deck including minimum of 5 "Tindangle" monsters in the main deck and 1 "Tindangle Acute Cerberus" in the Extra Deck).

Revolver - Minimum of 15 Dragon-Type Monsters in the main deck including minimum of 5 "Rokket" monsters in the main deck and 1 "Borreload Dragon" in the Extra Deck).

Edited by user Wednesday, January 23, 2019 7:21:23 PM(UTC)  | Reason: Not specified

YGOPRO Tournament Groups:
Evolve Group
Facebook Group
Jamster26  
#2 Posted : Wednesday, January 23, 2019 7:10:23 PM(UTC)
Jamster26

Rank: Advanced Member

Joined: 12/12/2013(UTC)
Posts: 1,108

Thanks: 75 times
Was thanked: 102 time(s) in 74 post(s)
10 participants so far! Make sure to claim your chosen character early if you want to enter!
YGOPRO Tournament Groups:
Evolve Group
Facebook Group
Users browsing this topic
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Notification

Icon
Error